यज्ञकर्त्री
यज्ञकर्त्री — संस्कृत मूल का हिंदू कन्या नाम, meaning "She who performs and enacts the sacred sacrifice".
यज्ञकर्त्री — संस्कृत मूल का हिंदू कन्या नाम, meaning "She who performs and enacts the sacred sacrifice".
यज्ञकर्त्री का अर्थ क्या है?
"यज्ञकर्त्री" संस्कृत मूल का हिंदू कन्या नाम है। अर्थ: She who performs and enacts the sacred sacrifice।
उत्पत्ति व संस्कृत लिपि
संस्कृत: यज्ञकर्त्री। हिंदी: यज्ञकर्त्री।
यज्ञकर्त्री का उच्चारण
यज्ञकर्त्री · Yajnakartri
माता-पिता यज्ञकर्त्री नाम क्यों चुनते हैं
She who performs and enacts the sacred sacrifice — शुभ अर्थ।
कालातीत, संस्कृत मूल का हिंदू नाम।
यज्ञकर्त्री — Name Facts
- Meaning
- She who performs and enacts the sacred sacrifice
- Gender
- Hindu girl name
- Nakshatra
- Jyeshtha
- Rashi
- Vrischika (Scorpio)
- Numerology
- 3
Frequently asked questions
What does the name यज्ञकर्त्री mean?
यज्ञकर्त्री is a Sanskrit-origin Hindu girl name meaning “She who performs and enacts the sacred sacrifice”.
Is यज्ञकर्त्री a boy or girl name?
यज्ञकर्त्री is traditionally a Hindu girl name.
Which nakshatra and rashi suit the name यज्ञकर्त्री?
By the first-syllable rule of Vedic naming, यज्ञकर्त्री aligns with the Jyeshtha nakshatra, under the Vrischika (Scorpio) rashi.
What is the numerology number of यज्ञकर्त्री?
The Chaldean name number of यज्ञकर्त्री is 3.
Explore more: Jyeshtha nakshatra names · Vrischika rashi names · Hindu girl names with Y · All Hindu names A–Z
Deepen the naming journey
Choosing a name is one step. Continue with:
- Find your child’s nakshatra from today’s panchangam — verify the Jyeshtha assignment against your birth chart.
- Hindu gods & goddesses — the pantheon behind Hindu names — Vishnu, Shiva, Devi, and the deities most Hindu names honour.
- Slokas & mantras for the family altar — chant ashtottaras and daily prayers as your child grows.
- The Namakaranam ceremony — 11th-day naming ritual — samskara vidhi, prasadam, and family customs.
- Auspicious Hindu festivals & naming muhurats — best tithis in 2026 for a namakarana ceremony.
- Temple for the first darshan — take the newborn to the family deity temple within 40 days.
- Hinduism guide for young parents — samskaras, dharma, and raising children in the tradition.
